POP Series 3 symbol

POP Series 3

17 cards in this set·Released April 1, 2006·EX (2003–2007)
Total set value€121817 cards priced
Avg. card€72Near Mint
Total cards17
Most valuable€583Blastoise #1
Value history (90 days)
#1Blastoise€583
#2Flareon€65
#3Jolteon€48
#4Minun€40
#5Plusle€40
#6Vaporeon€65
#7Combusken€45
#8Donphan€20
#9Forretress€10
#12Ditto€35
#13Eevee€25
#14Ivysaur€9
#15Marshtomp€8
#16Pichu Bros.€78
#17Ho-oh ex€127

Frequently asked questions about POP Series 3

How much does a complete POP Series 3 set cost in 2026?

A complete POP Series 3 set with 17 cards in Good condition costs approximately €481 total. In Near Mint condition, expect to pay around €1,218. Prices are based on current European market data from Cardmarket.

What is the most valuable card in POP Series 3?

The most valuable card in POP Series 3 is Blastoise (#1), valued at €583 in Near Mint condition.

How many cards are in POP Series 3?

POP Series 3 contains 17 cards. The set was released on April 1, 2006. It belongs to the EX era.

Where can I check POP Series 3 card prices?

On PokeValue you can see up-to-date prices for every card in POP Series 3. Prices are updated daily based on European market data from Cardmarket and shown in EUR by condition.